지금 비교

기술 사양

주요 정보

상태
Launched
제품 콜렉션
인텔® Silicon Photonics 제품
출시일
Q3'16
추가 기능
• Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
작동 온도(최대)
70 °C
작동 온도 범위
0°C to 70°C
작동 온도(최소)
0 °C

보조 정보

설명
It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.

리뷰

제품 및 성능 정보

이 기능을 모든 컴퓨팅 시스템에서 사용할 수 있는 것은 아닙니다. 공급업체에 문의하여 시스템이 기능을 제공하는지 확인하거나 시스템 사양(마더보드, 프로세서, 칩셋, 전원 공급, HDD, 그래픽 컨트롤러, BIOS, 드라이버, 가상 머신 모니터(VMM), 플랫폼 소프트웨어 및 운영 체제)을 참조하여 기능 호환성을 확인하십시오. 기능, 성능 또는 기타 장점은 시스템 구성에 따라 달라집니다.